Loading Events

Past Events

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events List Navigation

September 2019

Virgo Veldi (saxophon), Pille Lill (soprano), Tiina Kärblane (piano)

Concert of the 110th anniversary of Pilistvere Community Center Virgo Veldi (saxophon), Pille Lill (soprano), Tiina Kärblane (piano) Programme: Schubert, Kõrvits, Uusberg ect Free entrance

Andreas Lend (tšello), Allan Jakobi (akordion)

Vahvad variatsioonid  tšellole ja akordionile Andreas Lend (tšello), Allan Jakobi (akordion) Kavas: Tšaikovski, Rodgers, Ehala jt

Henri Zibo and Mikk Langeproon

With accordion at the show September 26 at 7 pm Neeme Folk House Accordion Duo Henri Zibo and Mikk Langeproon Programme: Mussorgski, Böellmann, Tchaikovsky and others

Kirill Lissijenko (piano)

Memorial Concert – 25 Years of Disaster in the Baltic Sea Kirill Lissijenko (piano) Programme: Schubert, Chopin, Eller ect

Neeme Ots (trumpet), Tiia Tenno (organ)

Memorial Concert – 25 Years of Disaster in the Baltic Sea Neeme Ots (trumpet), Tiia Tenno (organ) Programme: Bach, Morricone, Caccini jt Donation!

October 2019

Olga Zaitseva (soprano), Kirill Lissijenko (piano)

Russian romance Night Olga Zaitseva (soprano), Kirill Lissijenko (piano) Programme: Varlamov, Dargomõžski, Tšaikovski ect Ticket 6/ 4€

Piano students of EAMT

Music of the Soul in Swedish St. Michael’s Church 8th of October at 3 PM Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre 100 performers include piano students of EAMT Eunjung Choi, Johan-Eerik Kõlar, Maria Magdik, Julius Paukšte, Lea Valiulina, Bohyun Yun Program: Bach, Chopin, Liszt, Brahms, Kapustin etc Free entrance

Celloduo Andreas Lend and Johannes Sarapuu

Contcert Celloduo Andreas Lend and Johannes Sarapuu Programme: Saint-Saëns, Glière, Boccherini ect

Andreas Lend (cello), Allan Jakobi (accordion)

Concert Andreas Lend (cello), Allan Jakobi (accordion) Programme: Tšaikovski, Rodgers, Ehala ect

November 2019

Students of H. Eller Music School

Soul Music at the Swedich-Michael shurch String Quartet by H. Eller Music School, Brett Pruunsild (baritone), Kevin Mattias Klasman (clarinet), Gregor Kulla (oboe), Riste Kaaret (flyte), Mia Kurvits, Rebekka Tutskanjuk (violin), Anu Jaagosild, Kertu Täht (piano) ect Programme: Schubert, Brahms, Tamberg, Eespere ect Free entrance

+ Export Events